Home » All » Stock Forecast » Citigroup Forecast

Citigroup Forecasts for Tomorrow, Week, Month and 5 Years

Quote source checked: February 16 · 2026 at 21:36 UTC · Last completed market session may apply.
▲ +74.23%Technical analysis Neutral · Focus area Earnings + trend

Forecast Summary

TimeframePredicted PricePastHistoricalInsight
Tomorrow$114.08 ▲ +2.90%Yesterday$111.15 ▼ -5.32%Tomorrow's Citigroup (C) setup is anchored to $110.86 and targets $114.08 (+2.90%). The near-term read is upside; watch $115.00 / $106.72 because daily realized volatility is about 7.23%.
Tomorrow's Citigroup (C) setup is anchored to $110.86 and targets $114.08 (+2.90%). The near-term read is upside; watch $115.00 / $106.72 because daily realized volatility is about 7.23%.
Week$119.58 ▲ +7.86%Last Week$117.43 ▲ +2.27%The 7-day Citigroup model moves from $117.43 to $119.58 (+7.86%). It gives upside momentum context for this stock, so breaks around $115.00 / $106.72 matter more than a single tick.
The 7-day Citigroup model moves from $117.43 to $119.58 (+7.86%). It gives upside momentum context for this stock, so breaks around $115.00 / $106.72 matter more than a single tick.
Month$129.51 ▲ +16.82%Last Month$116.69 ▲ +18.84%The 1-month Citigroup target is $129.51 (+16.82%), compared with the live reference near $110.86. This horizon blends current trend pressure with price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
The 1-month Citigroup target is $129.51 (+16.82%), compared with the live reference near $110.86. This horizon blends current trend pressure with price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
Year$127.33 ▲ +14.85%Last Year$81.27 ▲ +50.53%The 1-year Citigroup scenario points to $127.33 (+14.85%). Confidence is lower than short-term rows, so treat it as cycle context and re-check it after major market-data updates.
The 1-year Citigroup scenario points to $127.33 (+14.85%). Confidence is lower than short-term rows, so treat it as cycle context and re-check it after major market-data updates.
5 Years$136.71 ▲ +23.31%5 Years Ago$64.12 ▼ -21.10%The 5-year Citigroup view is $136.71 (+23.31%). It is a directional scenario built from bounded drift and volatility, not a guaranteed path.
The 5-year Citigroup view is $136.71 (+23.31%). It is a directional scenario built from bounded drift and volatility, not a guaranteed path.
Tomorrow$114.08▲ +2.90%
Yesterday$111.15▼ -5.32%
Tomorrow's Citigroup (C) setup is anchored to $110.86 and targets $114.08 (+2.90%). The near-term read is upside; watch $115.00 / $106.72 because daily realized volatility is about 7.23%.
Week$119.58▲ +7.86%
Last Week$117.43▲ +2.27%
The 7-day Citigroup model moves from $117.43 to $119.58 (+7.86%). It gives upside momentum context for this stock, so breaks around $115.00 / $106.72 matter more than a single tick.
Month$129.51▲ +16.82%
Last Month$116.69▲ +18.84%
The 1-month Citigroup target is $129.51 (+16.82%), compared with the live reference near $110.86. This horizon blends current trend pressure with price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
Year$127.33▲ +14.85%
Last Year$81.27▲ +50.53%
The 1-year Citigroup scenario points to $127.33 (+14.85%). Confidence is lower than short-term rows, so treat it as cycle context and re-check it after major market-data updates.
5 Years$136.71▲ +23.31%
5 Years Ago$64.12▼ -21.10%
The 5-year Citigroup view is $136.71 (+23.31%). It is a directional scenario built from bounded drift and volatility, not a guaranteed path.
Risk notice:This forecast is informational only, not financial advice; accuracy depends on volatility, liquidity, macro events, and other external factors.

Price Chart

HistoricalForecastBullishBearish
$126.29$121.81$117.33$112.84$108.361W AgoNow7D F

Technical Analysis

SellNeutralBuy
Bearish
2
Bullish
1
Neutral
2
Bearish

Key Indicators

IndicatorValueSignal
RSI 1443.2 Bearish
MACD-2.04 Bearish
SMA 50$115.73 Mid
SMA 200$97.14 Above
EMA 20$67.99 Above

Historical Data

Open$109.77
Start Date
Day Range$108.39 – $111.43
Market Cap
Monthly Range$110.86 – $123.77
24h Volume
90D Range$93.93 – $123.77
Circulating
52W Range$58.13 – $123.77
Max Supply
Open$109.77Start Date
Day Range$108.39 – $111.43Market Cap
Monthly Range$110.86 – $123.7724h Volume
90D Range$93.93 – $123.77Circulating
52W Range$58.13 – $123.77Max Supply

Support & Resistance Levels

$123.27R3 — upper range
$118.54R2 — swing high
$115.00R1 — near-term cap
$110.86Current PriceC
$106.72S1 — short-term supportSupport
$103.18S2 — trend support
$98.45S3 — range low
↑
Nearest resistance is $115.00; break above may accelerate momentum.
↓
Nearest support sits near $106.72; watch reaction around this zone.
⚖
Current structure is bull-leaning with daily volatility around 2.42%.

Price Milestones

Key levels & historical context
Recent$110.86Current
Current reference level.
90D High$123.77Range High
Highest close in recent lookback window.
90D Low$93.93Range Low
Lowest close in recent lookback window.

Investment Scenarios

If you invest $1,000 in C today
Bullish Case
$1,355.27
+35.53% from current
Target Price$150.25
ScenarioBreakout continuation
Probability25%
Base Case
$1,148.54
+14.85% from current
Target Price$127.33
ScenarioTrend-following baseline
Probability50%
Bearish Case
$880.00
-12.00% from current
Target Price$97.56
ScenarioVolatility drawdown
Probability25%
Basis: Scenario engine blends trend drift (-0.14% / 30D) and volatility regime (2.42% daily).

Forecast Factors

Market Structure
Price structure reflects the latest momentum regime and support/resistance interaction.
Momentum Bullish · 87/100
24H drift+2.90%
7D drift+7.86%
30D drift+16.82%
Technical Signals
Signals combine RSI, MACD, and moving average stacks to estimate short-term direction.
Bearish Setup · 40/100
RSI42.7 · Neutral
MACD-2.11 · Bearish
MA stack2/3 bullish
Macro Context
Rates, dollar strength, and cross-asset risk appetite influence medium-term paths.
Risk-On Tentative · 69/100
1M outlook+16.82%
1Y outlook+14.85%
5Y outlook+23.31%

Frequently Asked Questions

Q What is the Citigroup (C) forecast for tomorrow?
Using the source-checked BeCoin market snapshot (February 16 · 2026 at 21:36 UTC), Citigroup is projected near $114.08 versus the current reference around $110.86. That implies a modeled move of +2.90% over the next day, with realized prices still sensitive to intraday volatility.
Q What does the 7-day stock outlook suggest for C?
The weekly Citigroup model points to $119.58, which maps to an expected drift of +7.86% from current conditions. This horizon reacts quickly to momentum shifts, so support/resistance breaks can change the path faster than long-term targets.
Q How should I read the Citigroup 1-month and 1-year targets?
The Citigroup 1-month target is $129.51 (+16.82%), while the 1-year target is $127.33 (+14.85%). The monthly view tracks prevailing trend pressure, and the yearly view reflects broader cycle assumptions shaped by price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
Q Why does the Citigroup 5-year scenario differ from short-term rows?
The Citigroup long-horizon scenario sits near $136.71 with a modeled change of +23.31%. It compounds cycle-continuation assumptions over time, so it should be treated as a scenario envelope rather than a precise endpoint.
Q Where are C support and resistance zones right now?
For Citigroup, nearest resistance is around $115.00, while nearest support is around $106.72. A clean break above resistance improves continuation odds, while repeated closes under support raise downside risk.
Q How fresh is the Citigroup market snapshot?
The quote source was checked at February 16 · 2026 at 21:36 UTC; the latest observed session range is roughly n/a to n/a. For traditional markets, this can be the last completed trading session when the market is closed. These checkpoints are rebuilt from the market feed so the FAQ, milestones, and support/resistance context stay tied to the same data refresh.