Home » All » Stock Forecast » Goldman Sachs Forecast

Goldman Sachs Forecasts for Tomorrow, Week, Month and 5 Years

Quote source checked: February 16 · 2026 at 21:36 UTC · Last completed market session may apply.
▲ +195.49%Technical analysis Neutral · Focus area Earnings + trend

Forecast Summary

TimeframePredicted PricePastHistoricalInsight
Tomorrow$934.63 ▲ +3.26%Yesterday$904.55 ▼ -4.24%Tomorrow's Goldman Sachs (GS) setup is anchored to $905.14 and targets $934.63 (+3.26%). The near-term read is upside; watch $934.91 / $875.37 because daily realized volatility is about 7.77%.
Tomorrow's Goldman Sachs (GS) setup is anchored to $905.14 and targets $934.63 (+3.26%). The near-term read is upside; watch $934.91 / $875.37 because daily realized volatility is about 7.77%.
Week$983.06 ▲ +8.61%Last Week$913.30 ▼ -1.99%The 7-day Goldman Sachs model moves from $913.30 to $983.06 (+8.61%). It gives upside momentum context for this stock, so breaks around $934.91 / $875.37 matter more than a single tick.
The 7-day Goldman Sachs model moves from $913.30 to $983.06 (+8.61%). It gives upside momentum context for this stock, so breaks around $934.91 / $875.37 matter more than a single tick.
Month$1,065.54 ▲ +17.72%Last Month$879.00 ▲ +13.34%The 1-month Goldman Sachs target is $1,065.54 (+17.72%), compared with the live reference near $905.14. This horizon blends current trend pressure with price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
The 1-month Goldman Sachs target is $1,065.54 (+17.72%), compared with the live reference near $905.14. This horizon blends current trend pressure with price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
Year$1,049.43 ▲ +15.94%Last Year$649.00 ▲ +68.90%The 1-year Goldman Sachs scenario points to $1,049.43 (+15.94%). Confidence is lower than short-term rows, so treat it as cycle context and re-check it after major market-data updates.
The 1-year Goldman Sachs scenario points to $1,049.43 (+15.94%). Confidence is lower than short-term rows, so treat it as cycle context and re-check it after major market-data updates.
5 Years$1,132.52 ▲ +25.12%5 Years Ago$311.96 ▼ -51.93%The 5-year Goldman Sachs view is $1,132.52 (+25.12%). It is a directional scenario built from bounded drift and volatility, not a guaranteed path.
The 5-year Goldman Sachs view is $1,132.52 (+25.12%). It is a directional scenario built from bounded drift and volatility, not a guaranteed path.
Tomorrow$934.63▲ +3.26%
Yesterday$904.55▼ -4.24%
Tomorrow's Goldman Sachs (GS) setup is anchored to $905.14 and targets $934.63 (+3.26%). The near-term read is upside; watch $934.91 / $875.37 because daily realized volatility is about 7.77%.
Week$983.06▲ +8.61%
Last Week$913.30▼ -1.99%
The 7-day Goldman Sachs model moves from $913.30 to $983.06 (+8.61%). It gives upside momentum context for this stock, so breaks around $934.91 / $875.37 matter more than a single tick.
Month$1,065.54▲ +17.72%
Last Month$879.00▲ +13.34%
The 1-month Goldman Sachs target is $1,065.54 (+17.72%), compared with the live reference near $905.14. This horizon blends current trend pressure with price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
Year$1,049.43▲ +15.94%
Last Year$649.00▲ +68.90%
The 1-year Goldman Sachs scenario points to $1,049.43 (+15.94%). Confidence is lower than short-term rows, so treat it as cycle context and re-check it after major market-data updates.
5 Years$1,132.52▲ +25.12%
5 Years Ago$311.96▼ -51.93%
The 5-year Goldman Sachs view is $1,132.52 (+25.12%). It is a directional scenario built from bounded drift and volatility, not a guaranteed path.
Risk notice:This forecast is informational only, not financial advice; accuracy depends on volatility, liquidity, macro events, and other external factors.

Price Chart

HistoricalForecastBullishBearish
$1,031.74$997.13$962.52$927.92$893.311W AgoNow7D F

Technical Analysis

SellNeutralBuy
Bearish
2
Bullish
1
Neutral
2
Bearish

Key Indicators

IndicatorValueSignal
RSI 1443.4 Bearish
MACD-6.49 Bearish
SMA 50$914.91 Mid
SMA 200$766.96 Above
EMA 20$324.33 Above

Historical Data

Open$894.41
Start Date
Day Range$869.00 – $905.99
Market Cap
Monthly Range$890.41 – $975.86
24h Volume
90D Range$744.60 – $975.86
Circulating
52W Range$462.22 – $975.86
Max Supply
Open$894.41Start Date
Day Range$869.00 – $905.99Market Cap
Monthly Range$890.41 – $975.8624h Volume
90D Range$744.60 – $975.86Circulating
52W Range$462.22 – $975.86Max Supply

Support & Resistance Levels

$994.45R3 — upper range
$960.43R2 — swing high
$934.91R1 — near-term cap
$905.14Current PriceGS
$875.37S1 — short-term supportSupport
$849.85S2 — trend support
$815.83S3 — range low
↑
Nearest resistance is $934.91; break above may accelerate momentum.
↓
Nearest support sits near $875.37; watch reaction around this zone.
⚖
Current structure is bull-leaning with daily volatility around 2.14%.

Price Milestones

Key levels & historical context
Recent$905.14Current
Current reference level.
90D High$975.86Range High
Highest close in recent lookback window.
90D Low$744.60Range Low
Lowest close in recent lookback window.

Investment Scenarios

If you invest $1,000 in GS today
Bullish Case
$1,368.10
+36.81% from current
Target Price$1,238.32
ScenarioBreakout continuation
Probability25%
Base Case
$1,159.41
+15.94% from current
Target Price$1,049.43
ScenarioTrend-following baseline
Probability50%
Bearish Case
$880.00
-12.00% from current
Target Price$796.52
ScenarioVolatility drawdown
Probability25%
Basis: Scenario engine blends trend drift (+0.12% / 30D) and volatility regime (2.14% daily).

Forecast Factors

Market Structure
Price structure reflects the latest momentum regime and support/resistance interaction.
Momentum Bullish · 90/100
24H drift+3.26%
7D drift+8.61%
30D drift+17.72%
Technical Signals
Signals combine RSI, MACD, and moving average stacks to estimate short-term direction.
Bearish Setup · 40/100
RSI42.9 · Neutral
MACD-6.56 · Bearish
MA stack2/3 bullish
Macro Context
Rates, dollar strength, and cross-asset risk appetite influence medium-term paths.
Risk-On Tentative · 70/100
1M outlook+17.72%
1Y outlook+15.94%
5Y outlook+25.12%

Frequently Asked Questions

Q What is the Goldman Sachs (GS) forecast for tomorrow?
Using the source-checked BeCoin market snapshot (February 16 · 2026 at 21:36 UTC), Goldman Sachs is projected near $934.63 versus the current reference around $905.14. That implies a modeled move of +3.26% over the next day, with realized prices still sensitive to intraday volatility.
Q What does the 7-day stock outlook suggest for GS?
The weekly Goldman Sachs model points to $983.06, which maps to an expected drift of +8.61% from current conditions. This horizon reacts quickly to momentum shifts, so support/resistance breaks can change the path faster than long-term targets.
Q How should I read the Goldman Sachs 1-month and 1-year targets?
The Goldman Sachs 1-month target is $1,065.54 (+17.72%), while the 1-year target is $1,049.43 (+15.94%). The monthly view tracks prevailing trend pressure, and the yearly view reflects broader cycle assumptions shaped by price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
Q Why does the Goldman Sachs 5-year scenario differ from short-term rows?
The Goldman Sachs long-horizon scenario sits near $1,132.52 with a modeled change of +25.12%. It compounds cycle-continuation assumptions over time, so it should be treated as a scenario envelope rather than a precise endpoint.
Q Where are GS support and resistance zones right now?
For Goldman Sachs, nearest resistance is around $934.91, while nearest support is around $875.37. A clean break above resistance improves continuation odds, while repeated closes under support raise downside risk.
Q How fresh is the Goldman Sachs market snapshot?
The quote source was checked at February 16 · 2026 at 21:36 UTC; the latest observed session range is roughly n/a to n/a. For traditional markets, this can be the last completed trading session when the market is closed. These checkpoints are rebuilt from the market feed so the FAQ, milestones, and support/resistance context stay tied to the same data refresh.