Home » All » Stock Forecast » Intel Forecast

Intel Forecasts for Tomorrow, Week, Month and 5 Years

Quote source checked: February 16 · 2026 at 21:36 UTC · Last completed market session may apply.
▼ -24.30%Technical analysis Neutral · Focus area Earnings + trend

Forecast Summary

TimeframePredicted PricePastHistoricalInsight
Tomorrow$46.37 ▼ -0.90%Yesterday$46.48 ▼ -3.75%Tomorrow's Intel (INTC) setup is anchored to $46.79 and targets $46.37 (-0.90%). The near-term read is downside; watch $50.97 / $42.61 because daily realized volatility is about 3.14%.
Tomorrow's Intel (INTC) setup is anchored to $46.79 and targets $46.37 (-0.90%). The near-term read is downside; watch $50.97 / $42.61 because daily realized volatility is about 3.14%.
Week$45.65 ▼ -2.44%Last Week$48.60 ▲ +14.38%The 7-day Intel model moves from $48.60 to $45.65 (-2.44%). It gives downside momentum context for this stock, so breaks around $50.97 / $42.61 matter more than a single tick.
The 7-day Intel model moves from $48.60 to $45.65 (-2.44%). It gives downside momentum context for this stock, so breaks around $50.97 / $42.61 matter more than a single tick.
Month$45.74 ▼ -2.25%Last Month$36.90 ▲ +6.31%The 1-month Intel target is $45.74 (-2.25%), compared with the live reference near $46.79. This horizon blends current trend pressure with price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
The 1-month Intel target is $45.74 (-2.25%), compared with the live reference near $46.79. This horizon blends current trend pressure with price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
Year$50.88 ▲ +8.73%Last Year$22.48 ▼ -48.10%The 1-year Intel scenario points to $50.88 (+8.73%). Confidence is lower than short-term rows, so treat it as cycle context and re-check it after major market-data updates.
The 1-year Intel scenario points to $50.88 (+8.73%). Confidence is lower than short-term rows, so treat it as cycle context and re-check it after major market-data updates.
5 Years$53.45 ▲ +14.24%5 Years Ago$62.47 ▲ +177.89%The 5-year Intel view is $53.45 (+14.24%). It is a directional scenario built from bounded drift and volatility, not a guaranteed path.
The 5-year Intel view is $53.45 (+14.24%). It is a directional scenario built from bounded drift and volatility, not a guaranteed path.
Tomorrow$46.37▼ -0.90%
Yesterday$46.48▼ -3.75%
Tomorrow's Intel (INTC) setup is anchored to $46.79 and targets $46.37 (-0.90%). The near-term read is downside; watch $50.97 / $42.61 because daily realized volatility is about 3.14%.
Week$45.65▼ -2.44%
Last Week$48.60▲ +14.38%
The 7-day Intel model moves from $48.60 to $45.65 (-2.44%). It gives downside momentum context for this stock, so breaks around $50.97 / $42.61 matter more than a single tick.
Month$45.74▼ -2.25%
Last Month$36.90▲ +6.31%
The 1-month Intel target is $45.74 (-2.25%), compared with the live reference near $46.79. This horizon blends current trend pressure with price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
Year$50.88▲ +8.73%
Last Year$22.48▼ -48.10%
The 1-year Intel scenario points to $50.88 (+8.73%). Confidence is lower than short-term rows, so treat it as cycle context and re-check it after major market-data updates.
5 Years$53.45▲ +14.24%
5 Years Ago$62.47▲ +177.89%
The 5-year Intel view is $53.45 (+14.24%). It is a directional scenario built from bounded drift and volatility, not a guaranteed path.
Risk notice:This forecast is informational only, not financial advice; accuracy depends on volatility, liquidity, macro events, and other external factors.

Price Chart

HistoricalForecastBullishBearish
$51.94$48.83$45.72$42.61$39.511W AgoNow7D F

Technical Analysis

SellNeutralBuy
Bullish
3
Bullish
0
Neutral
2
Bearish

Key Indicators

IndicatorValueSignal
RSI 1459.9 Bullish
MACD-0.24 Bearish
SMA 50$43.30 Above
SMA 200$31.24 Above
EMA 20$61.98 Below

Historical Data

Open$45.76
Start Date
Day Range$44.97 – $47.69
Market Cap
Monthly Range$39.37 – $54.32
24h Volume
90D Range$33.62 – $54.32
Circulating
52W Range$18.13 – $54.32
Max Supply
Open$45.76Start Date
Day Range$44.97 – $47.69Market Cap
Monthly Range$39.37 – $54.3224h Volume
90D Range$33.62 – $54.32Circulating
52W Range$18.13 – $54.32Max Supply

Support & Resistance Levels

$59.34R3 — upper range
$54.56R2 — swing high
$50.97R1 — near-term cap
$46.79Current PriceINTC
$42.61S1 — short-term supportSupport
$39.02S2 — trend support
$34.24S3 — range low
↑
Nearest resistance is $50.97; break above may accelerate momentum.
↓
Nearest support sits near $42.61; watch reaction around this zone.
⚖
Current structure is range-bound with daily volatility around 5.80%.

Price Milestones

Key levels & historical context
Recent$46.79Current
Current reference level.
90D High$54.32Range High
Highest close in recent lookback window.
90D Low$33.62Range Low
Lowest close in recent lookback window.

Investment Scenarios

If you invest $1,000 in INTC today
Bullish Case
$1,283.05
+28.30% from current
Target Price$60.03
ScenarioBreakout continuation
Probability25%
Base Case
$1,087.33
+8.73% from current
Target Price$50.88
ScenarioTrend-following baseline
Probability50%
Bearish Case
$767.87
-23.21% from current
Target Price$35.93
ScenarioVolatility drawdown
Probability25%
Basis: Scenario engine blends trend drift (+0.97% / 30D) and volatility regime (5.80% daily).

Forecast Factors

Market Structure
Price structure reflects the latest momentum regime and support/resistance interaction.
Momentum Bearish · 42/100
24H drift-0.90%
7D drift-2.44%
30D drift-2.25%
Technical Signals
Signals combine RSI, MACD, and moving average stacks to estimate short-term direction.
Mixed — Watching · 54/100
RSI60.0 · Bullish
MACD-0.22 · Bearish
MA stack2/3 bullish
Macro Context
Rates, dollar strength, and cross-asset risk appetite influence medium-term paths.
Balanced Risk · 54/100
1M outlook-2.25%
1Y outlook+8.73%
5Y outlook+14.24%

Frequently Asked Questions

Q What is the Intel (INTC) forecast for tomorrow?
Using the source-checked BeCoin market snapshot (February 16 · 2026 at 21:36 UTC), Intel is projected near $46.37 versus the current reference around $46.79. That implies a modeled move of -0.90% over the next day, with realized prices still sensitive to intraday volatility.
Q What does the 7-day stock outlook suggest for INTC?
The weekly Intel model points to $45.65, which maps to an expected drift of -2.44% from current conditions. This horizon reacts quickly to momentum shifts, so support/resistance breaks can change the path faster than long-term targets.
Q How should I read the Intel 1-month and 1-year targets?
The Intel 1-month target is $45.74 (-2.25%), while the 1-year target is $50.88 (+8.73%). The monthly view tracks prevailing trend pressure, and the yearly view reflects broader cycle assumptions shaped by price momentum, liquidity, and company-specific risk.
Q Why does the Intel 5-year scenario differ from short-term rows?
The Intel long-horizon scenario sits near $53.45 with a modeled change of +14.24%. It compounds cycle-continuation assumptions over time, so it should be treated as a scenario envelope rather than a precise endpoint.
Q Where are INTC support and resistance zones right now?
For Intel, nearest resistance is around $50.97, while nearest support is around $42.61. A clean break above resistance improves continuation odds, while repeated closes under support raise downside risk.
Q How fresh is the Intel market snapshot?
The quote source was checked at February 16 · 2026 at 21:36 UTC; the latest observed session range is roughly n/a to n/a. For traditional markets, this can be the last completed trading session when the market is closed. These checkpoints are rebuilt from the market feed so the FAQ, milestones, and support/resistance context stay tied to the same data refresh.